This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Ssshh! We provide DISCREET DELIVERY PAN India

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

Privacy Policy

This policy is subject to changes as we add or change our service providers i.e., payment gateways, email servers, SMS providers, order fulfillment software, etc.

  1. GENERAL
    1. The DOMINA Site is made available by Redcliffe Hygiene Private Limited ("Company”) having its registered office at Plot No. 456-457, Ground Floor, Udyog Vihar Phase-III, Gurugram Haryana- 122016. The Company and its technical processors (“We”, “Our” or “Us”) are committed to protecting your privacy and grant importance to the confidentiality of your data over internet. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how your personal information is collected, retained, shared and processed by us when you visit or make a purchase from www.shop.domina.care (“Site”) applies to all services offered to persons using or visiting the Site ("User”, “You” or “Your”).
    2. By visiting and/or using Our Site, domain name, other linked pages, features, content, or any other services we offer from time to time in connection therewith, or by using the services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy. You hereby consent to our collection, usage and disclosure of Personal Information (as defined below) in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you are not agreeable to this, please do not use this Site or purchase the products listed on Site.
    3. We collect, use, share, disclose and protect your personal data provided while using the services available on the Site. The data collected is used only to enhance the operation of the Site, allowing you to use all the listed features and allowing us to respond to your requests/queries in an efficient manner. The Personal Information is used strictly in line with our business purposes and to provide You with useful features.
    4. In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” shall mean information through which a user can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to user’s name, email address, phone number, username, password, Internet Protocol Address (“IP Address”). Personal Information does not include anonymized information that has been appropriately processed to make it non-identifiable in order to irreversibly prevent its identification.
    5. We respect the privacy of our users and are committed to protect them in all respects. The information about the user is collected by us as (i) information supplied by users; (ii) information automatically tracked during user's navigation on the Site; and/ or (iii) information communicated directly to us via e-mail or telephone or another channel.
    6. For any products the user may purchase from the Site, we only collect the data that is strictly necessary (i) for the delivery of the products, (ii) for the performance of a contract for which user is a party, (iii) for which user has given consent for such processing of data, or (iv) for compliance with applicable laws.
    7. By using the Site and by providing us with Your Personal Information, it is deemed that you have read, understood, agreed and accepted the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy. You hereby agree and acknowledge to be bound by this Privacy Policy. You hereby further consent to our collection, use, sharing and disclosure of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy.
  2. INFORMATION COLLECTED
    1. In the course of providing services, you accessing Our Site and delivering the products through Site, we might collect, receive and store the following information to ensure that we can provide you access to our Site and Products in the best possible manner:
      1. Personal Information such as your name, phone number, username, password, e-mail address, including information about your web browser.
      2. We may require you to share data pertaining to gender, sexual preference and sexual orientation on the Site to access certain services, provide you with the Information and Content, or as a part of surveys. However, this shall not be mandatory and failure to provide such personal data shall only affect your ability to access such services, Information or content.
      3. Sensitive Personal Information such as your financial information pertaining to credit and debit card details or UPI ID, other payment instrument details; billing address etc. may be collected by our secure online payment gateway system. Such information is governed by the respective payment system’s privacy policy. The website’s trusted gateway partners have put in place reasonable secure encryption technology to maintain confidentiality of your transactional details.
      4. Information pertaining to your hardware devices when you access the Site. For example, when you visit Our Site, we may collect your IP Address and the type of mobile device you use and your geographic location. We may also collect information about your activity on the Site, such as information about your account usage, as well as information about how you interact on the Site (collectively, “User Data”). We may combine this automatically gathered information with other information, including Personal Information we have collected about you;
      5. Certain specific information known as “cookies” when you access the Site. Cookies usually collect information regarding users’ settings such as language and special preferences. Cookies also collect other miscellaneous information such as the time you spend on the Site. Information collected through cookies is used to analyze how you interact with the Site, how well you respond to the marketing promotions, and to make your shopping experience safer.;
      6. Communications between you and the Company, if any.
      7. Geolocation data: We collect the location data from your mobile device if enabled by you to do so. In certain regions (which do not include the European Union), We may also collect this data when Our Site is running in the background of your mobile device. You will not be able to use critical and essential features of the Site if you disable the location services. If you have not enabled location data collection, you will have to manually enter your address, We may not be able to identify your journey progress.
      8. Usage data: We collect data about how you interact with Our services. This includes data such as access dates and times, app features or pages viewed, app crashes and other system activity, type of browser, and third-party sites or services used before interacting with Our services.
      9. Transaction information: We collect transaction information related to the use of Our services, including the type of services requested, date and time of the service which was provided, amount charged, distance traveled, and payment method. Additionally, if someone uses your promotion code, we may associate your name with that person and their usage on the Site.
    2. Company will not use, collect and disclose any information related to the User, that is freely available in the public domain, without the User’s consent.
    3. All such information is stored or used for processing services and under no circumstance are any of these details made available in the public domain. However, we may use the information to share with you additional and/or upcoming information regarding the services of Site.
    4. Our Site may contain links to third party websites or applications. The User agrees and understands that privacy policies of these websites are not under Our control and the User understands that once he leaves Our servers, use of any information provided by the User shall be governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site used by them.
    5. Prior to any direct marketing or commercial operation, we will first obtain users consent, either when creating account on the Site or later by indicating your choice in account settings. User will always have the right to withdraw his consent at any time, directly by clicking on the unsubscribe link available on each email received, by modifying his account settings, or by contacting us at the following email address hello@domina.care or at the given phone number +919870279353.
    6. In accordance with the applicable laws, user has the right to access, to rectify and to object data concerning them. User can access and change their profile picture, display name and user profile password provided when account is created through the account page or by contacting us. User shall have the right to withdraw consent which has been previously given under this policy by sending an e-mail to this effect at hello@domina.care
    7. We take your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by applicable law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when Company, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk.
  3. SECURITY
    1. The security of User Data and Personal Information is important to Us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the User information or collected information submitted to Us, both during transmission and once we receive it. All information gathered on Our Site is securely stored on the Shopify Servers and one on Google Cloud The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. Such information may also be converted to physical form from time to time, if deemed necessary. We take all necessary precautions to protect the collected information or User information, collected through both online and off-line mode, and implement reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of Our business.
    2. The Site may transmit the collected information of the User, to the Shopify server and one on Google cloud Server, to ensure secure storage of the same. Thereby the User is also subject to the terms of Shopify and Google Cloud server’s policy. The Personal Information is immediately deleted once User deletes the account created exclusively on the Site, except to the extent it is necessary to store the same under applicable laws. Further, we have implemented commercially reasonable physical, managerial, operational and technical security measures to protect the loss, misuse and alteration and to preserve the security of the Personal Information in Our care.
    3. Although we make best possible efforts to store the collected information of the user in a secure operating environment that is not open to the public, user must understand that there is no such thing as complete security, and we do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures of Personal Information. If we become aware that Users Personal Information has been disclosed in a manner which was not in accordance with this Privacy Policy, we will use reasonable efforts to notify such User of the nature and extent of such disclosure as soon as reasonably possible and as permitted by law.
    4. Depending on the processing of the collected information, the data may be subject to a different storage period.
    5. We do not sell users information to any advertisers or any third party. We use the collected information of the User, to display relevant advertisements, based on his/her preferences. We make reports related to the advertisement campaigns, in particular statistics, without any reference or information related to the personal information of visitors or Users of the Site. User can also block advertising cookies by clicking on “block” option from cookies page.
  4. USAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
    1. We use the information that we collect generally to fulfil any orders placed through the Site (are used processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations, and/or delivering your Products to you). Additionally, we use this collected information to:
    2. Communicate with you and provide advice on sexual health and wellness;
    3. Screen Our orders for potential risk or fraud;
    4. Provide you with information or advertising in relation to Our products or services in accordance with the preferences you have shared with us; and
    5. Help Us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, Your IP Address), and more generally to improve and optimize Our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how Our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of Our marketing and advertising campaigns).
    6. We use the data so collected for research, product development, piloting new Products, and improving the UI/UX experience – all of which will ultimately improve how you experience the Site.
    7. We use the data we collect to address claims or disputes relating to use of our Site, or as otherwise allowed by applicable law, or as requested by regulators, government entities and official inquiries.
  5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
    1. “We may share your collected information with our affiliates to provide and develop our services. It is also possible that we will need to disclose information about you when required by law, or other legal process or if we have a good faith belief that disclosure is reasonably necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding suspected or actual illegal activities or to assist government enforcement agencies. We can also share your collected information as a part of sale, merger or change in control, or in preparation for any of these events.
    2. For instance, We use Shopify Commerce India Private Limited to power our online store, you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: www.shop.domina.care
    3. We also share Your information with Google Analytics, a tool managed by Google India Private Limited (“Google”),to help Us understand how Our customers use the Site, You can read more about how Google uses Your Personal Information here: https://google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
    4. We may also share Your information with https://dashboard.razorpay.com/ and other payment gateways with whom we may enter into a contractual relationship.
    5. We will share your information with our delivery partners to enable the delivery of any goods and products to you, and fulfil any orders placed on the Site.
    6. Finally, we may also share Your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information We receive, or to otherwise protect Our rights.
  6. BEHAVIORAL ADVERTISING
    1. As described above, we use Your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications We believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding- online-advertising/how-does-it-work.
    2. You can opt-out of targeted advertising by: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads; Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous; Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads.
    3. Additionally, you can opt-out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.
  7. YOUR RIGHTS
    1. Right to Confirmation and Access: You can seek a confirmation from us as to whether any of your personal data is being or has been processed. If we are processing such data, then you may ask us for summary of such processed data. You also have the right to ask us for a brief summary of our processing activities.
    2. Right to Rectification: In the event that any personal data provided by you is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated, then you shall have the right to provide us with the accurate, complete and up to date dad and have us rectify such data at our end immediately. We urge you to ensure that you always provide us with accurate and correct information to ensure that you use of our Site is uninterrupted.
    3. Email Opt-Out Option: You can opt out of receiving Our marketing emails. To stop receiving Our promotional emails, please click on the unsubscribe button available in the bottom of every mailer. It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.
  8. CONSENT TO THIS POLICY
    1. You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the usage of the Site, and You unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Site, signifies your (i) assent to this Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to the Company using, collecting, processing and/or disclosing your Personal Information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Your visit to the Site and use of the services and purchasing the products is subject to this Privacy Policy.
  9. CHANGE TO PRIVACY POLICY
    1. Company may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way Company treats User’s personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy itself, Company will display a notice on the Site or send Users an email, as provided for above, so that You may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the services. If You object to any of the changes to Our terms, and You no longer wish to avail the services, you may contact Us at hello@domina.care to deactivate Your account. Unless stated otherwise, Company’s current Privacy Policy applies to all information that the Company has about You and Your account.
    2. If a User uses the Site, after a notice of changes published on the Site, such User hereby provides his/her/its consent to the changed terms thereon.
    3. This document is an electronic record as provided under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/ records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature and is a legally binding document between the User and Us.
  10. DATA RETENTION We do not retain the collected information for longer than required for the purpose for which the information may be lawfully used.
  11. JURISDICTION If You choose to visit the Site, Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the Site’s terms and conditions https://domina.care/privacy-policy/ In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India. The courts of Gurugram, Haryana shall have exclusive jurisdiction on all disputes.
  12. CHILDREN'S PRIVACY Our website is directed to be used by adults only. If you are not an adult, while you may look at our Site, you should not make a purchase, register, or submit personal data to us. We or our associates/affiliates do not knowingly collect information from minors. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under 18 who has registered on our Site, or who you believe has otherwise provided Personal Information to us, please contact us using the details set out at “how to contact us” below to have the information deleted. Information voluntarily provided by children via e-mails, message boards, chat sessions etc. may be used by other parties to generate unsolicited e-mails. We encourage parents and legal guardians to inform children about how to use the Internet in a safe and responsible manner.
  13. FEEDBACK AND GRIEVANCES
    1. For more information about Our Privacy Policy, if you have questions, concerns or comments, provide a feedback or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact Our grievance officer, Ms. Divya Sethi by email at divyasethi@peesafe.com you may even write to Us at Plot Number 456-457, Udyog Vihar, Phase III, Haryana, Gurugram, HR, 122016, India.
    2. We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to any requests, questions or concerns, which You may have regarding Our use of your Personal Information.